Comparison of Countries where immigration programs are available

Country Required Amount of Investment Immediate Result of the Program Dual Citizenship and Second Passport
Latvia (EU) Investor can simply buy real estate in the amount 250 000 EUR + 5% from purchase amount should be paid to the budget. Investor and his family members can get Temporary Residence for 5 years; residence is renewed annually. After 5 years of physical residence Permanent Residence is available. Dual citizenship is not recognized. You can get citizenship of Latvia after 10 years of residence in the country provided that you renounced your previous citizenship.
Bulgaria invest €300,000 into Bulgaria via Government approved Investment Program Investor and his family (spouse and children) will qualify.The whole process to obtain permanent residency takes approximately four to six months Is recognized
Cyprus Applicants must purchase a personal residence in Cyprus for minimum EU 300,000 Investor includes principal applicant, spouse, and all dependent children under age 18 Dual/multiple citizenship permitted
United Kingdom 1,000,000 £ must be invested on the territory of the UK for 5 years (e.g., 750,000 £ in government bonds and 250,000 £ in real estate). Loan option is possible. Investor and his family members get Temporary Resident Visa for 3 years, after 3 years it is extended for 2 years. After 5 years investor can get Permanent Residence (Indefinite Leave to Remain). Dual citizenship is recognized. British passport can be obtained after 6 years of residence.
Malta Property situated in the south of Malta: €275,000Property situated in the south: € 220,000Gozo: €250,000The qualifying property may not be let or sub-let Investor and his family members get Temporary Residence temporary residence valid for 1 year at a time for the first 5 years and thereafter could be validated for 5 years at a time. There was NO minimum stay required to retain Residency
Austria (Citizenship Program) Investment from 6,000,000 to 10,000,000 EUR into Austrian business or venture capital. Passive investments will not do. The investment must create new jobs for Austrian citizens and/or enlarge export of Austrian state or bring new technology. Such investment allows you to get citizenship of Austria (for special merits in economic sphere). Processing time for applications ranges from 9 to 18 months. Dual citizenship is generally not recognized. But for this particular category of “special merits before Austria” is allowed. So, investor can keep his previous citizenship.
Germany Minimum investment of 250,000 EUR into German business. Business plan must create new jobs for German citizens or residents and must be approved by the authorities of the relevant Land (administratively Germany is divided into Lands) Investor and his family members get Temporary Residence for one year. After 5 years they can get Permanent Residence. Comment: It should be kept in mind that in practice successful applications for Temporary Resident Permits usually start from 1,000,000 EUR and higher. Dual citizenship is not recognized. German citizenship can be obtained after 8 years of residence in Germany. Applicant must renounce his previous citizenship.
The Portuguese Republic (EU) Investor can simply buy real estate valued EUR 500,000. Real estate can be used for personal or commercial purposes. Investor and his family members can get Temporary Residence. After 5 years of Permanent Residence is available. Citizenship is available after 6 years (5 years in temporary statues + 1 year with permanent status). Dual citizenship is recognized.
Bulgaria (Permanent Residency Program) 1,000,000 Lev (approximately 512,000 EUR) in government bonds for 5 years. Investment is made without interest to the investor. Investor and his family members get Permanent Residence. After 5 years they can get Bulgarian citizenship (EU-citizenship). Physical residence can be waived (for the purpose of citizenship application). Dual citizenship is recognized.
Bulgaria (Permanent Residency Program) 180,000 EUR (loan option of 512,000 EUR investments) in government bonds for 5 years. Investment is made without interest to the investor. Nothing is returned to the investor after 5 years. Investor and his family members get Permanent Residence. After 5 years they can get Bulgarian citizenship (EU-citizenship). Physical residence can be waived (for the purpose of citizenship application). Dual citizenship is recognized.

Our Partners

        BALTA

Customer feedback

Succeeded all my expectations! Andrey P. Kostin from Russia (real estate Europe)


Thanks! Really simple! Elias Jusslen from Finnland (work USA)


Thanks for being helpful and finding creative solutions! Dr. Cheng Lu Tong (work USA)


I saved time and money by working with sanemto team! Rose Nadal (Latvian company)

Яндекс.Метрика